Classic pornstars' page
Clips and pics of classic porn star Kay Parker, classy girl who entwined filth and elegance in her roles

Kay Parker

Date of birth: August 28, 1944

Bio: Porn Star Kay Parker is one of the few erotic actresses who can be counted on to bring a touch of class to any project she's involved with. A buxom British brunette with an air of elegance about her, Kay Parker was born in Birmingham, England on August 28, 1944. Kay Parker broke into adult films in 1977, making the most of her alluring smile and surprisingly lithe and trim — but oh-so-top-heavy — figure. Kay Parker starred in over 50 films before she retired from the business, usually playing roles in which she was the older woman seducing the young man of her choice. Kay Parker's acting talent and ability to conceal her fiery sexuality beneath a veneer of smooth-talking elegance made her perfect for such parts. Perhaps Kay Parker's best known performance is in 'Taboo,' where she plays the mother who has an affair with her own son. Kay Parker is still regarded as one of the true class acts of erotica, and her every appearance can be counted on for sophistication coupled with incredibly intense sexual heat. She left the business in 1986, having proved that there was still a place in the business for mature and passionate beauties. At last report, she was working as a new age counselor, helping others to get in touch with their inner selves. Sort of ironic, after a career spent getting people in touch with their outer selves. . . An undisputed legend of the business, Kay Parker is a member of the XRCO and AVN Halls of Fame. Kay Parker received the award in 1983 from the Adult Film Association of America for the movie 'Sweet Young Foxes'. more info »

Alternate Names: Jill Jackson | Kay Taylor Parker | Kay Taylor

Most frequent partners in DVD/Films: William Margold   Paul Thomas   Jamie Gillis